Price Range: From to

Compare Listings

Throughout our business’s connections and in order to complement our Real Estate services we offer our clientele reference of other professional services to welcome investments. Along the array of legal services, financial, lending business and insurance, immigration is a key factor to many foreigners, reason why we dedicated this chapter to the EB-5 immigrant & investment visa.

D’Lux EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

Under this program the investor is a candidate to apply and obtain one of the 10,000 EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visas available to foreign nationals investing $500,000 or $1,000,000 in a project in the United States that creates 10/20 new American jobs and meets certain criteria.

We take the time and sources to find the right project where you can receive a Green Card, allowing you to live and work anywhere in the United States. The applicant’s family that apply following certain conditions (spouse and unmarried children under 21), are eligible to apply for a green card as well (permanent residence.)

D´Lux EB-5 invites foreign national investors to become lawful, permanent residents of the United States! The projects we select have expedite process and have no long Waiting Lists. We also work with investors in NON-EB-5 projects to get a higher ROI, shall the American residency not be in the loop.

If you like to know more about the EB-5, please fill the form and we will contact you

Why Invest with D’Lux EB-5?

Because we help you Capitalize your future and investment. Every family wants to open doors of opportunity for their children for success and fulfillment. The D’Lux EB-5 investment programs that we find for you are one of the safest and most direct paths to helping your family achieve a better life in the United States.

The Regional Center

-Is an entity, organization or agency that has been approved as such by the USCIS; The Pilot Program with the coinciding federally designated Regional Centers was approved by Congress under Section 610© of the Appropriations Act of 1993.

-Focuses on a specific geographic area within the United States;

-Seeks to promote economic growth through increased export sales, improved regional productivity, creation of new jobs, and increased domestic capital investment.

-Facilitates the pooling of capital of multiple EB-5 investors

-Investors can take credit for jobs created directly as well as indirectly from their investment in the Regional Center. Indirect job creation may be demonstrated using any reasonable approved methodology. Indirect jobs are considered to be full time jobs under the statue.

-Congress gave the USCIS discretion to give priority to EB-5 applications filed in conjunction with a Regional Center. D’Lux EB-5 offers many types of investments that meet the requirements for the Regional Center Program. Business enterprises must be located in the geographic areas of the Regional Centers. EB-5 applicants’ investments have limited management requirements and may meet the job creation requirements of the law using “indirect employment” based upon approved methodologies.

The Regional Center is a very powerful tool that allows for greater leeway in demonstrating job creation proof. Regional Centers are allowed to utilize both direct and indirect job creation to support the investor’s requirement for a minimum of ten new American jobs created. Simply stated, a Regional Center has greater flexibility in demonstrating job creation within the new commercial enterprise than a direct investment for an EB-5 applicant to prove their requisite job creation.

How to get the EB-5

1. Complete the Investment Documents that we will provide you.

2. The investment is still at $500,000 plus administrative costs.

3. Supply information to the Immigration Law Firm/Project Legal Department.

4. The Immigration Attorney will prepare the complete EB-5 application package and submit it to the Department of Immigration.

5. The Department of Immigration will eventually approve your documents and return your approval for a Temporary Green Card. Please request our timeline for visual understanding. Your Temporary Green Card will be valid for the next 24 months. Before the 24 months expire, you will apply for the Permanent Green Card.

6. After five years, your EB-5 investment will be returned or relocated, as per you negotiations, thereafter you may apply for USA Citizenship.

7. There are no restrictions on where the applicant may live in the USA.

Frequently Asked Questions

The EB-5 Immigrant Investment visa program was created in 1990 under section 203(b) (5) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). The program allows for qualified non-US citizens to seek permanent resident status on the basis of an investment in the American economy.

There are 10,000 EB-5 visas available to qualified foreign nationals each year.

With an EB-5 Immigrant Investment visa, you invest in a project that has to have certain criteria following a complete business plan for what you might be eligible to apply and obtain a Green Card for permanent residence in the United States. If you are not coming to be a direct investor, rather you prefer to invest in an existing project, you do not need to have any specific language, education, active or inactive life, reason why some call it the “Retirement Visa”. D’Lux EB-5 makes it easier for you.

On the Other hand the L-1 (A or B) non-immigrant visa, requires yet a minor investment, the Sponsor(petitioner) is the one who applies for the non-immigrant visa to benefit the foreigner(beneficiary) with the limited employment base. This visa has other terms and criteria to follow as an employment based visa that not always will result in permanent residency; it might not qualified for I-140 or other additional filings with the USCIS, Department of Labor or Department of State are necessary and might fail, in short, it is a lengthy process that requires the Sponsor and many factors depending on a curriculum and foreign based business to support the Beneficiary in USA, to state the least.

Any person who can demonstrate the ability to invest the required amount into the USA economy, can document that the capital was legally earned, and satisfies general eligibility requirements (e.g., medical, criminal) is qualified to apply. The investor’s spouse and any minor children (under 21) also qualify. The age of the minor children might be “frozen” at the time of the I-526 application so, for example, a 20-year old dependent might not be in danger of “aging out” during the process, but it goes to case-by-case scenario.

The investment is only $500,000.

Yes. In the event that your I-526 application is denied, your investment will be returned to you in full, minus administrative and legal expenses.

Also, once you receive your green card, and FIVE(5) years have elapse with your investment in the project, the money is returned to you as well. You have accrued a small ROI and have gain the American Residency!